Solaris Power 60 Coupé
Solaris Power 60 Coupé – Luxury, elegance and ocean-going capability
The Solaris Power 60 Coupé sets new standards in design, comfort, and performance. With its impressive length and aerodynamic hardtop, it combines classic yacht design with state-of-the-art technology and excellent seaworthiness.
Her flowing deck layout ensures a seamless transition between the spacious outdoor areas and the stylish interior. The expansive bathing platform, comfortable lounges, and a sheltered dining area invite you to spend relaxing hours on the water. Generous windows also offer unique panoramic views and harmoniously connect the interior with its surroundings.
Inside, the 60 Coupé impresses with high-quality materials, light-filled spaces, and an open, elegant design. Two luxurious cabins, a separate shower area with a glass partition, and a stylish salon with a modern dining area create an atmosphere that meets the highest standards.
Powered by powerful Volvo Penta IPS engines, the Solaris Power 60 Coupé offers impressive performance, stability and efficiency – perfect for long sea voyages with maximum comfort.
Experience an exclusive combination of luxury, performance and innovative yacht construction – with the Solaris Power 60 Coupé.

deck layout

cabin version A (optional)

cabin version B (optional)

cabin version C (standard)
| Description | Date | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Length overall: | 18,29 m / 60' | ||
| Water line length: | 16,23 m / 53'24” | ||
| beam: | 5,35 m / 17'55” | ||
| Draft: | 1,70 m / 5'7” | ||
| Approx. light displacement: | 23.000 kg / 50,706 lbs | ||
| Approx. load displacement: | 26.500 kg / 58,422 lbs | ||
| fuel capacity: | 3.000 L / 792 US gal | ||
| Water capacity: | 600 L / 159 US gal | ||
| Diesel Engines: | 2 x Volvo Penta D6 IPS 800 441 kW / 600 hp 3000 rpm |
||
| Diesel Engines (Optional): | 2 x Volvo Penta D6 IPS 950 533 kW / 725 hp 2500 rpm | 2 x Volvo Penta D13 IPS1350 735 kW / 1000 hp 2400 rpm |
|
| Maximum speed: | 27 kn - IPS 800 | 31 kn - IPS 950 | 36 kn - IPS 1350 |
| Cruising speed: | 20 kn - IPS 800 | 25 kn - IPS 950 | 28 kn - IPS 1350 |
| Cabins: | 2/3 | ||
| Bathrooms: | 2 | ||
| Max persons capacity: | 12 | ||
| Design: | Brunello Acampora / Victory Design - Solaris Power Design Team Interiors: Roseo Design |
||
| Solaris Power reserves the right to change specifications without notice. | |||
Where can I buy the Solaris Power 60 Coupé?
Luxury Marine is your direct contact for purchasing the Solaris Power 60 Coupé. We accompany you from the initial consultation through individual configuration to handover – and remain at your side even afterwards.
Can I test drive the Solaris Power 60 Coupé before buying it?
Yes. Luxury Marine organizes test drives of the Solaris Power 60 Coupé and shipyard visits in Italy for serious prospective buyers. Contact us to arrange an appointment.
How long is the delivery time for the Solaris Power 60 Coupé?
Delivery time depends on the configuration and current shipyard schedule. Luxury Marine will provide you with the next available delivery date upon request – some units are also available at short notice.
What makes Solaris boats special?
Solaris stands for Italian design, uncompromising build quality, and outstanding handling. Each Solaris boat is handcrafted in Aquileia, Italy – built to inspire for decades.
Solaris Power 60 Coupé – How seaworthy is the Solaris Power 60 Coupé?
Seaworthiness is paramount for Solaris Power: The deep-V hull and high bow ensure a smooth ride and a dry deck, even in rough seas. Highlights include a pop-up roof, fully opening side windows and aft door – the dinette feels almost like an outdoor area – and two layouts with 2/3 cabins and an optional crew cabin.